Difference between pages "News:Subarch Profiles are coming..." and "Package:Vim/Cheatsheet"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Deplacements ------------ {| {{table}} !command !meaning !description |- |w |word |move to next word |- |W |Word |move to the next word (broad sens) |- |b |begin |move to th...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Deplacements | |||
------------ | |||
{{ | {| {{table}} | ||
!command | |||
!meaning | |||
!description | |||
|- | |||
|w | |||
|word | |||
|move to next word | |||
|- | |||
|W | |||
|Word | |||
|move to the next word (broad sens) | |||
|- | |||
|b | |||
|begin | |||
|move to the previous word beginning | |||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|Begin | |||
|move to the previous word beginning (broad sense) | |||
|- | |||
|e | |||
|end | |||
|move to the next word end | |||
|- | |||
|E | |||
|End | |||
|move to the next word end (broad sense) | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
|move to the previous blank line | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>}</nowiki> | |||
|move to the next blank line | |||
|- | |||
|f<char> | |||
|fetch | |||
|move to the next occurrence of the character <char> | |||
|- | |||
|F<char> | |||
|Fetch | |||
|move to the previous occurrence of the character <char> | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:39, March 31, 2015
Deplacements
command | meaning | description |
---|---|---|
w | word | move to next word |
W | Word | move to the next word (broad sens) |
b | begin | move to the previous word beginning |
B | Begin | move to the previous word beginning (broad sense) |
e | end | move to the next word end |
E | End | move to the next word end (broad sense) |
{ | move to the previous blank line | |
} | move to the next blank line | |
f<char> | fetch | move to the next occurrence of the character <char> |
F<char> | Fetch | move to the previous occurrence of the character <char> |