Difference between revisions of "Repository:Faustoo Overlay"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Source URI=https://github.com/fmoro/faustoo | |Source URI=https://github.com/fmoro/faustoo | ||
}} | }} | ||
In this overlay you can find several packages wich are not in portage yet and few ebuild fixes and enhacements. | In this overlay you can find several packages wich are not in portage yet, up to date packages, and few ebuild fixes and enhacements. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Package name !! Category !! Description !! Website | |||
|- | |||
| Atom || app-editors || A hackable text editor for the 21st Centiry || https://atom.io | |||
|- | |||
| ProjectLibre || app-office || A free and open source desktop alternative to Microsoft Project || http://www.projectlibre.org | |||
|- | |||
| EclipseCLP || dev-lang || free, small and standard compilant Prolog compiler || http://eclipseclp.org | |||
|- | |||
| PECL-Pthreads || dev-php || PHP front-end to POSIX threads library || https://pecl.php.net/package/pthreads | |||
|- | |||
| Django MongoEngine || dev-python || MongoEngine support for Django framework || https://github.com/MongoEngine/django-mongoengine | |||
|- | |||
| Django TastyPie || dev-python || A flexible and capable API layer for django utilising serialisers|| https://github.com/toastdriven/django-tastypie | |||
|- | |||
| Django TastyPie MongoEngine || dev-python || MongoEngine support for Django TastyPie || https://github.com/wlanslovenija/django-tastypie-mongoengine | |||
|- | |||
| Flask MongoEngine || dev-python || Flask support for MongoDB and with WTF model forms || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/flask-mongoengine | |||
|- | |||
| MongoEngine || dev-python || A Python Object-Document-Mapper for working with MongoDB || https://github.com/MongoEngine/mongoengine | |||
|- | |||
| mtools || dev-python || Collection of helper scripts to parse and filter MongoDB log files, visualize log files and quickly set up complex MongoDB test environments on a local machine || https://github.com/rueckstiess/mtools | |||
|- | |||
| Python GCM || dev-python || Python client for Google Cloud Messaging for Android (GCM) || http://blog.namis.me/python-gcm | |||
|- | |||
| Capifony || dev-ruby || A distributed application deployment system || http://capifony.org | |||
|- | |||
| Capistrano composer || dev-ruby || Composer support for Capistrano 3.x || https://github.com/capistrano/composer | |||
|- | |||
| Capistrano ext || dev-ruby || Handy extensions for Capistrano || https://github.com/capistrano/capistrano-ext | |||
|- | |||
| Capistrano file permissions || dev-ruby || File permissions handling for Capistrano v3.* || https://github.com/capistrano/file-permissions | |||
|- | |||
| Capistrano Maintenance || dev-ruby || Maintenance tasks for capistrano || https://github.com/capistrano/file-permissions | |||
|- | |||
| Capistrano Symfony || dev-ruby || Symfony 2 (standard edition) specific tasks for Capistrano v3 (inspired by capifony) || https://github.com/capistrano/symfony | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby progressbar || dev-ruby || A Text Progress Bar Library for Ruby || https://github.com/jfelchner/ruby-progressbar | |||
|- | |||
| Aptana || dev-utils || Aptana Studio IDE || http://www.aptana.com | |||
|- | |||
| Idea community || dev-utils || JetBrains idea Community Edition 15, Free Used || http://www.jetbrains.com/idea | |||
|- | |||
| PyCharm community || dev-utils || Intelligent Python IDE with unique code assistance and analysis || http://www.jetbrains.com/pycharm | |||
|- | |||
| VPUML || dev-utils || Visual Paradigm for UML || http://www.visual-paradigm.com | |||
|- | |||
| VPUML CE || dev-utils || Visual Paradigm for UML Comunity Edition || http://www.visual-paradigm.com | |||
|- | |||
| WebStorm || dev-utils || Most Intelligent WebStorm IDE for develop on js html css, 11 EAP version || http://www.jetbrains.com/webstorm | |||
|- | |||
| xevil || games-arcade || 3rd person, side-view, fast-action, kill-them-before-they-kill-you game || http://www.xevil.com | |||
|} | |||
* '''net-p2p/lince'''A light, powerful and full-featured gtkmm bittorrent client | |||
And much more! | |||
* '''net-p2p/ | |||
Finally, if you are a BlackBox WM lover, you could find '''blackbox'''-0.70.1 version with a very interesting patch for create dinamic script based menu. | Finally, if you are a BlackBox WM lover, you could find '''blackbox'''-0.70.1 version with a very interesting patch for create dinamic script based menu. | ||
{{RepositoryFooter}} | {{RepositoryFooter}} |
Revision as of 17:14, November 27, 2015
Repository Type: | Overlay |
Repository ID: | faustoo |
Current Maintainer(s): | Error: No field named "Full_name" found for any of the specified database tables. |
Links: | Home Page |
Source Repository URL |
Faustoo Overlay
In this overlay you can find several packages wich are not in portage yet, up to date packages, and few ebuild fixes and enhacements.
Package name | Category | Description | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Atom | app-editors | A hackable text editor for the 21st Centiry | https://atom.io |
ProjectLibre | app-office | A free and open source desktop alternative to Microsoft Project | http://www.projectlibre.org |
EclipseCLP | dev-lang | free, small and standard compilant Prolog compiler | http://eclipseclp.org |
PECL-Pthreads | dev-php | PHP front-end to POSIX threads library | https://pecl.php.net/package/pthreads |
Django MongoEngine | dev-python | MongoEngine support for Django framework | https://github.com/MongoEngine/django-mongoengine |
Django TastyPie | dev-python | A flexible and capable API layer for django utilising serialisers | https://github.com/toastdriven/django-tastypie |
Django TastyPie MongoEngine | dev-python | MongoEngine support for Django TastyPie | https://github.com/wlanslovenija/django-tastypie-mongoengine |
Flask MongoEngine | dev-python | Flask support for MongoDB and with WTF model forms | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/flask-mongoengine |
MongoEngine | dev-python | A Python Object-Document-Mapper for working with MongoDB | https://github.com/MongoEngine/mongoengine |
mtools | dev-python | Collection of helper scripts to parse and filter MongoDB log files, visualize log files and quickly set up complex MongoDB test environments on a local machine | https://github.com/rueckstiess/mtools |
Python GCM | dev-python | Python client for Google Cloud Messaging for Android (GCM) | http://blog.namis.me/python-gcm |
Capifony | dev-ruby | A distributed application deployment system | http://capifony.org |
Capistrano composer | dev-ruby | Composer support for Capistrano 3.x | https://github.com/capistrano/composer |
Capistrano ext | dev-ruby | Handy extensions for Capistrano | https://github.com/capistrano/capistrano-ext |
Capistrano file permissions | dev-ruby | File permissions handling for Capistrano v3.* | https://github.com/capistrano/file-permissions |
Capistrano Maintenance | dev-ruby | Maintenance tasks for capistrano | https://github.com/capistrano/file-permissions |
Capistrano Symfony | dev-ruby | Symfony 2 (standard edition) specific tasks for Capistrano v3 (inspired by capifony) | https://github.com/capistrano/symfony |
Ruby progressbar | dev-ruby | A Text Progress Bar Library for Ruby | https://github.com/jfelchner/ruby-progressbar |
Aptana | dev-utils | Aptana Studio IDE | http://www.aptana.com |
Idea community | dev-utils | JetBrains idea Community Edition 15, Free Used | http://www.jetbrains.com/idea |
PyCharm community | dev-utils | Intelligent Python IDE with unique code assistance and analysis | http://www.jetbrains.com/pycharm |
VPUML | dev-utils | Visual Paradigm for UML | http://www.visual-paradigm.com |
VPUML CE | dev-utils | Visual Paradigm for UML Comunity Edition | http://www.visual-paradigm.com |
WebStorm | dev-utils | Most Intelligent WebStorm IDE for develop on js html css, 11 EAP version | http://www.jetbrains.com/webstorm |
xevil | games-arcade | 3rd person, side-view, fast-action, kill-them-before-they-kill-you game | http://www.xevil.com |
- net-p2p/linceA light, powerful and full-featured gtkmm bittorrent client
And much more!
Finally, if you are a BlackBox WM lover, you could find blackbox-0.70.1 version with a very interesting patch for create dinamic script based menu.
Packages in this Repository
No results